text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

HP® AJ716A Compatible 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module

AJ716A-LEG Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 231ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Color Silver
WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • Transceiver type SW allows for connections up to 300m
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • High speed 8-Gigabit connectivity
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber

Specifications

General Info
Color Silver
UPC Number 757120669821
Country Of Origin United States
Product Line Legrand
Application Sector Commercial/Industrial
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.
Product Has Potential to Contribute to LEED Yes This product contributes to earning credits in the LEED rating system. Visit our LEED with Legrand webpage for more information.

Resources

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 75ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 157ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;