Join us at Greenbuild Nov 19-22, 2019 in Atlanta
Click here to register for your free floor pass today
Menu
Search
Menu
Momentum 6 Cassette, Multimode, 50/125, 0.3U, 12 fiber, LC Quad adapters, 1 MPO (M), LOMF
Sorry! That combination does not exist.
Find a Store
Specifications
General Info
Available Internationally: Yes
Number Of Ports: 12
Typical Applications: Multimode
Connection Type: MPO-LC
Installation Destination: Fiber Cabinets
Product Series: Momentum 6
Listing Agencies/Third Party Certifications
RoHS: Yes
Dimensions
Depth (Metric): 159
Depth (US): 6.25
Height (Metric): 11
Height (US): 0.45
Length (Metric): 89
Length (US): 3.5
Width (Metric): 88
Width (US): 3.46
Overall Dimensions (US): 6.25x3.46x.45
Height: 0.46
Rack Units: 0.3
Cord Information
Fiber Type: 50/125 LOMF
Pinning: M (pinned)
Technical Information
Fiber Capacity: 12
Capacity: Ultra High Density
Equipment Type: Pre-Terminated Cassettes
Eco-Benefit Information
RoHS Compliant
RoHS_Compliant
PepResources