text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

24-FIBER OS2 M4 CASSETTE WITH 24 LC QUAD ADAPTERS TO 2 MPO M- TIER 3

M4LCQ24-09 Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 18ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Cassette, M4, LC Quad, 1U, single mode, 24F, 2MTP(M)

Fiber Type Single-Mode
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • High Density: 12 or 24-fiber cassette compatible with Infinium HD M4 Enclosures :
  • Versatile Installation: Infinium Modular Panel enables mixed media installations
  • Fiber Type: Supports either Single-mode OS2 or Multimode Infinium Ultra fiber
  • Insertion loss value for each port printed on adhesive data label

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875804840
Country Of Origin China
Application Sector Commercial
Standard TIA-568-C.3
Type Cassette
Dimensions
Product Width US 3.45 in
Product Depth US 4.77 in
Product Height US 1.14 in
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.
Product Environmental Profile Yes

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 29ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;