text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Infinium Core LC to LC Duplex Patch Cord 2mm OS2 Plenum Yellow, 15 Meter

L1-0101B2JYD0015M Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 10ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Pre-Configured Infinium Fiber Patch Cords are built to exceed industry standards for quality, performance, insertion and return loss. Available in three performance tiers Infinium Quantum, Infinium Ultra, and Infinium Core. Each tier is available in Single-mode and Multimode. The most common configurations are setup for easy selection and purchase

  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Individual Patch Cable Assembly – Standard Insertion Loss: 0.30 dB Insertion loss
  • Part of a Standard Loss System. When combined with Infinium Core Trunks and Infinium Core Cassettes
  • Single-mode total channel connection loss: 2.1 dB
  • Single-mode total channel connection return loss: 49 dB
  • Cable Size: All configurations below are 2mm duplex zipcord - other configuration options available
  • Fiber Type: Supports Single-Mode OS2 Fiber
  • Polarization: A-B and is designed to pair with Infinium Universal Polarity Cassettes - Reconfigurable
  • Jacket Color: Yellow - other configuration options available
  • Compliance: BAA or TAA

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
Country Of Origin Mexico
Type Fiber Patch Cord
Dimensions
Product Length US 15.0 m
Technical Information
Jacket Application Plenum Rated
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Jacket Rating FT6 Rated, OFNP Rated

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 9ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 10ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;