text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Series II SC Duplex, Single-Mode, Blue Adapter, 1.5 Unit, 60 Degree Angle, Fog White Housing

60900185 Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 18ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

The Series II, Single-mode, SC Duplex Adapters (2-Fiber), Fog White, Angled Adapter Plate, has one duplex adapter, with ceramic alignment sleeves, mounted at a 60° exit angle to allow for proper fiber bend radius. This adapter panel is 1.5 units high. These adapter panels include dust caps, and offers two insests for optional icons (Not Included), to label each connector and indicate its purpose. Compatible With: Series-II Workstation Face Plates and Series-II Workstation Surface Mount Boxes. Wiremold raceway series 2700, 2800, and 2900
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Recessed design:Provides a more flush aesthetic look
  • 60 degree angle:Helps protect fiber patch cord and allows for more space behind wall plate.
  • Snap in module:Front loadable, front removable.
  • Accepts Icon:Helps identify port usage and identification

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875245759
Country Of Origin Mexico
Application Sector Commercial
Standard UL Standard
Type Connector
Dimensions
Product Width US 1.9 in
Product Depth US 1.2 in
Product Height US 0.92 in

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 16ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;