The all new Infinium Quantum™ Fiber System
Revolutionizes with the lowest total channel connection loss of 0.75db-64% better than the industry standard. Click here to learn more!
Menu
Search
Menu
Simplex Patch cord, single mode ST to LC, UPC finish, 2 meters
Sorry! That combination does not exist.
Find a Store
Specifications
General Info
Cable Type: Simplex
Typical Applications: Single-mode
Listing Agencies/Third Party Certifications
RoHS: Yes
Dimensions
Length (Metric): 2
Cord Information
Connector Type End One: ST-UPC
Connector Type End Two: LC-UPC
Finish End One: Ultra Physical Contact-UPC
Finish End Two: Ultra Physical Contact-UPC
Jacket Rating: UL OFNR Riser
Min Bend Radius: 25 mm (1")
Technical Information
Performance Rating: Singlemode 9125
Equipment Type: Patch Cord
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.
RoHS_Compliant