text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Linksys® MFEFX1 Compatible 100Base-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

MFEFX1-LEG Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 35ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Color Silver
OEM Compatible Linksys

In Stock

WHERE TO BUY

Specifications

General Info
Color Silver
UPC Number 757120669807
Country Of Origin United States
Product Line Legrand
Application Sector Commercial/Industrial
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.
Product Has Potential to Contribute to LEED Yes This product contributes to earning credits in the LEED rating system. Visit our LEED with Legrand webpage for more information.

Resources

Cutsheet
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 14ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Will this SFP work on a Cisco SG250 Network Switch?

Asked by: EfrainMO
Hello, If the customer needs MMF, it looks like MGBSX1 is the only option. It has 550 meter reach.
Answered by: Product Specialist Team
Date published: 2021-02-19
  • y_2021, m_7, d_23, h_19CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.18
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_MFEFX1-LEG, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=LAST_APPROVED_ANSWER_SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_legrand
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 43ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT