text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Linksys® MFEFX1 Compatible 100Base-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

MFEFX1-LEG Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 243ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$37.99 $53.99 text.product.price.msrp USD

Color Silver
WHERE TO BUY

Specifications

General Info
Color Silver
UPC Number 757120669807
Country Of Origin United States
Product Line Legrand
Application Sector Commercial/Industrial
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.
Product Has Potential to Contribute to LEED Yes This product contributes to earning credits in the LEED rating system. Visit our LEED with Legrand webpage for more information.

Resources

Cutsheet

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 77ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

Will this SFP work on a Cisco SG250 Network Switch?

Asked by: EfrainMO
Hello, If the customer needs MMF, it looks like MGBSX1 is the only option. It has 550 meter reach.
Answered by: Product Specialist Team
Date published: 2021-02-19
  • y_2021, m_9, d_20, h_20CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.19
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_MFEFX1-LEG, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=LAST_APPROVED_ANSWER_SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_legrand
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 162ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT